CALL US TODAY: (610) 269-4040 - FAX: (610) 269-9274
Price | Bid Increment |
$0 | $25 |
$500 | $50 |
$1,000 | $100 |
$2,000 | $200 |
$5,000 | $500 |
$10,000 | $1,000 |
$20,000 | $2,000 |
$50,000 | $5,000 |
$100,000 | $10,000 |
$200,000 | $20,000 |
$500,000 | $50,000 |
Jacob or Jonas Weber (Lancaster County, Pennsylvania), small Pennsylvania carved and painted songbird, late 19th c., retaining its original polychrome surface, 2 3/4'' h. Exhibited at the Heritage Center Museum, Lancaster, PA, 1990's. Provenance: Horst Auction, Pennsylvania, November 14, 1992.
Good. Wear to tip of beak.