CALL US TODAY: (610) 269-4040 - FAX: (610) 269-9274
Price | Bid Increment |
$0 | $25 |
$500 | $50 |
$1,000 | $100 |
$2,000 | $200 |
$5,000 | $500 |
$10,000 | $1,000 |
$20,000 | $2,000 |
$50,000 | $5,000 |
$100,000 | $10,000 |
$200,000 | $20,000 |
$500,000 | $50,000 |
Julius Augustus Beck (American 1831-1915), oil on canvas landscape with hay stacks and stone bridge, signed lower left, 11 3/4'' x 18 1/2''. Beck was born in Lititz, Pennsylvania and painted throughout Lancaster County. Provenance: Horst Auction, Pennsylvania, December 1, 2001.
Craquelure. Canvas a little loose. Old yellowed varnish.